Swim Results

Cathedral Cove Swim Results 2022

4Km Men Wetsuit

 

1st Craig Tulloch. 54.29
2nd Rafael Souza. 55.13
3rd. Chris Dunn. 58.24
4th. Craig Gregory. 58.57
5th. Michael Glynn. 59.03
6th. Simon Oldham. 59.08
7th. Paul Regtien. 61.20
8th. Bailey Atkinson. 61.31
9th. Allan Jury. 61.39
10th Craig Robertson. 63.32
11th Paul Ritchie. 64.34
12th Jonathan Barak. 64.39
13th. Wusuke Miyamoto. 65.12
14th. Simon Forrest. 65.27
15th Neil Ford. 65.58
16th Andrew Bruce. 66.04
17th. James Donovan. 66.06
18th. Sean Midgley. 66.32
19th. Dirk Grobler. 68.06
20th. Simon Williamson. 68.49
21st Murray Thwaites. 69.41
22nd Gary Seaman. 69.44
23rd. Peter Nock. 72.33
24th. Murray Brown. 73.17
25th. Yonas Mitchell. 73.27
26th Simon Hall 73.28
27th. Ross Lockey. 73.44
28th. Neven Fisher. 73.54
29th. Dave Clough. 74.54
30th Mark Simmons. 75.47
31st. Mark Davies. 76.11
32nd Graham Dunn. 76.40
33rd. Mark Gillon. 95.20

34th Alan Hartley. 1.16.37
35th. Graham Dunn. 1.16.40
36th Tony Scott. 1.16.41
37th. Howard Baker. 1.16.45
38th. Scott Mitchell. 1.18.31
39th. Mark Young. 1.19.05
40th. Steve Harris. 1.19.09
41st. Ben Grobler. 1.20.10
42nd. James Dickson. 1.22.42
43rd. Wiremu Campbell. 1.28.10
44th David Parker. 1.31.20
45th. Roger Soulsby. 1.32.33
46th. Mark Gillon. 1.35.20
47th. Tom Nichels. 1.41.05
48th. Mark Strong. 1.49.33
49th. David McNally. 1.56.50

 

4Km Men Non Wetsuit

 

1st Finn Hurst. 67.31
2nd.Nick Elsemore. 1.16.30
3rd. David Bodger. 1.17.02
4th Lindsay Jago. 1.18.05
5th. Terry Kirkham. 1.21.16
6th. Dan Feisst. 1.28.15
7th Peter August. 1.37.37
8th. Dario Spallotta. 1.43.08

 

2km Men wetsuit

 

1st. Rob Going. 31.09
2nd Warwick Reed. 33.16
3rd. Mark Simmons. 44.55
4th. Kyle Provan. 47.02
5th. Simon Papa (3.3km). 74.09

 

2km Men non wetsuit

 

1st. Dermot Smith. 38.50
2nd James Davies. 42.50

 

4Km Women Wetsuit

 

1st Carol Prop. 1.04.38
2nd Bethany Bromfield. 1.10.25
3rd. Cynthia Borne. 1.16.41
4th. Julia Miles. 1.17.26
5th. Christine Bol 1.18.04
6th. Nicki Fraser. 1.19.09
7th. Susan Pilkington. 1.23.01
8th Jan Smeaton. 1.23.18
9th. Sue Oxley. 1.23.30
10th Miro Bond. 1.23.31
11th Kushla McIndoe. 1.29.26
12th Ann Weatherall. 1.30.11
13th Jacqueline Ryan. 1.27.54
14th Sheryl Jamieson. 1.31.10
15th Sally Manuireva. 1.33.40
16th Segolene de Fontenay. 1.40.32
17th Jacqueline Mascall-Young 1.47.0
18th Chrissy Penney. 1.47.45

4Km Women Non Wetsuit

 

1st. Ruth Marinosa. 1.15.20
2nd Paula Jenkins. 1.17.54
3rd. Marcel Loubser. 1.20.43
4th. Claire Hobson. 1.20.56
5th. Julia West. 1.21.03
6th. Adrienne Linney. 1.22.43
7th. Rochelle Wade. 1.25.08
8th. Kate Forrest. 1.26.12
9th. Linda Collard 1.27.07
10th Annie Jones. 1.27.08
11th Jennifer Tonkin. 1.30.05
12th Helen O’Shannassay. 1.30.12
13th. Kim Parker. 1.31.10
14th. Alexandra Hart. 1.41.02
15th. Stacey Balich. 1.44.24
16th. Paulette Tasker. 1.44.38
17th. Pauline Mills. 1.45.01
18th. Jeannine Goddard. 1.45.08

 

2Km Women Wetsuit

 

1st Sue Mavor. 36.16
2nd Hetti Macindoe. 37.20
3rd. Kristine Clarke. 38.28
4th. Cath Anderson. 39.16
5th. Tracey Lockey. 39.05
6th. Linda Nouwens. 40.50
7th. Cassie Benseman. 40.55
8th. Fiona Goddard. 41.30
9th. Karen Gray. 42.20
10th Amy Lane. 43.25
11th Kathryn Reed. 43.25
12th Twinks Vitali. 44.15
13th Ruth Caldwell. 45.20
14th Marie McKenzie. 45.50
15th Karen McLintock. 46.55
16th Claire De La Haye. 51.04
17th Elaine Sawyer. 55.30
18th Linda Simmons. 56.88

 

2Km Women Non Wetsuit

 

1st Chris Gildea. 53.54
2nd Fleur Chalmers. 57.62
3rd. Margaret Donald. 57.45

Cathedral Cove Swim Results 2021

4Km Men

 

Place Time Name Wetsuit
1 1.00.27 Alex Boyd Y
2 1.08.16 Tyler Buckley Y
3 1.09.02 Tom King Y
4 1.10.30 Jon Simpson y
5 1.10.35 Brent Gilbert De Rios Y
6 1.10.36 Brad Dixon ?
7 1.10.40 Michael Williams N (1st NW)
8 1.14.45 Shaun McBride Y
9 1.14.46 Simon Williamson ?
10 1.14.53 Greg Nelson Y
11 1.15.01 Allister Ackers Y
12 1.17.08 Dirk Grobler Y
13 1.17.51 Mark Craig Y
14 1.17.55 Thomas MacLean N
15 1.19.04 Nick Elsmore N
16 1.19.15 Aaron Schmidt Y
17 1.19.24 Tim Johnson Y
18 1.19.27 David Bodger N
19 1.19.45 Simon Hall Y
20 1.19.46 Jack Fidler N
21 1.20.37 Les Gonnett ?
22 1.20.44 Zac Katene N

 

4Km Women


1 1.08.14 Georgia Child Y
2 1.19.31 Hannah Carrie N (1st NW)
3 1.20.10 Sophie Couper N
4 1.21.15 Kylene Schlebusch Y
5 1.21.32 Stephanie Wilson Y
6 1.21.52 Kim Malan N
7 1.22.01 Christina Bendall Y
8 1.26.05 Stephanie Hilton Y
9 1.26.20 Lucy McNaught Y
10 1.26.25 Susan Pilkington Y
11 1.27.10 Sapphire Glynn Y
12 1.27.24 Kushla McIndoe Y
13 1.28.37 Imoasina Niuula N
14 1.30.45 Marianne Gilchrist N
15 1.31.05 Cynthia Borne ?
16 1.32.07 Tina Heir Y
17 1.32.46 Hannah Mills ?
18 1.33.27 Martine Boomzailjer ?
19 1.37.51 Catherine Connor N
20 1.37.51 Rina Transom Y
21 1.38.01 Libby Prenton Y

 

2Km Men


1 33.48 Andrew Morris Y
2 33.50 Rob Going Y
3 38.00 Ming Soh Y
4 40.16 Warwick Reed N
5 40.50 Stuart Paterson Y
6 43.10 Tommy Hayes Y
7 45.12 Simon Papa Y
8 45.47 Michael Penrose Y

 

 CCSwim Results 2021   2Km Men   -5-     


9 48.13 James Davies Y
10 49.27 Kevin Patterson N

CCSwim 2021  4Km Mens   -2-

 

23 1.21.20 Scott Beattie Y
24 1.21.45 Ryan Pausina Y
25 1.21.51 Howard Baker Y
26 1.23.01 David Hill N
27 1.23.01 Brent Hyde Y
28 1.23.27 Glen Harris Y
29 1.24.12 Ray Patterson Y
30 1.24.21 Kevin Allott Y
31 1.25.07 Jim Catney Y
32 1.26.10 Andy Hilton Y
33 1.26.12 Jim Casey Y
34 1.26.24 Clem Wu ?
35 1.26.26 John Porter Y
36 1.26.28 Paul Champion Y
37 1.29.31 Will Simpson Y
38 1.30.13 Lucas Palmer Y
39 1.32.05 Michael Forth Y
40 1.33.27 Bill Connor N
41 1.37.37 Warwick Reed Y
42 1.35.11 David Spallolta N
43 1.41.40 David Parker Y
44 1.48.24 Roger Soulsby Y
45 1.54.10 Mark Storey
46 1.55.24 Carl Rogers Y

 

CCSwim Results 2021  4Km Men   -3-


47 1.58.59 Sven Clarkson N
48 1.59.54 Mark Boyd N

 

CCSwim Results 2021   4Km Women  -4-

 

22 1.38.05 Robyn Ackers Y
23 1.38.57 Penny Elliott Y
24 1.39.07 Lucy Tofield N
25 1.39.30 Linda Collard N
26 1.41.20 Kim Parker N
27 1.41.41 Pauline Mills N
28 1.42.50 Lorraine Jenkins Y
29 1.44.53 Lauren Shelley Y
30 1.45.04 Juliet Taylor N
31 1.45.55 Janine Pickens Y
32 1.47.18 Trudi Bridges ?
33 1.48.58 Michele McMahon Y
34 1.54.23 Jo Hammer N
35 1.57.05 Jeannine Goddard N
36 1.59.08 Sheryl Campbell N

 

2Km Women


1 34.62 Sophie Rees Y
2 38.08 Ruth Caldwell Y
3 38.12 Kristine Clarke ?
4 41.43 Jenny Hemmings Y
5 41.45 Candice Van De Ven Y
6 42.31 Julia West N (Fins)
7 44.04 Sarah Dempster Y
8 44.49 Michele Blick ?
9 45.15 Fiona Goddard ?
10 46.09 Janine Ibbs N
11 49.03 Nicky Won Y
12 50.29 Martene Mentis Y
13 52.05 Kerry Gibson N
14 52.20 Nadia Katene N
15 52.27 Nikki Pijper N
16 55.52 Kathryn Reed Y
17 61.08 Jane Donald N
18 72.45 Katrina Van De Ven Y
19 76.06 Julie Wood Y

Cathedral Cove Swim Results 2020

4KM RESULTS

 

Men Wetsuit

 

Non wetsuit         Time
86 Chris Moors W       51.37 1st
51 Matt Kerr W       52.88 1st
67 Stu Penman W       53.28
54 Jackson Schofield W       57.30       U/20
10 Simon Millar NW               59.04 1st
61 Paul Regtein W     1.00.53
15 Josh Baker W     1.00.55
2 Paul Cropp W                                   1.01.07
55 Samuel Schofield W     1.01.27        U/20
92 Tyler Buckley W     1.01.23
93 Jon Simspon W     1.01.24
4 Brad Dixon W     1.02.20
25 Andrew Bruce W     1.05.25
87 Richard Moors W     1.07.01
98 Dirk Grobler W     1.07.57
28 Neil Ford W     1.09.19
73 Simon Forrest W                     1.10.57
71 Simon Williamson W     1.11.02
76 Zac Kateme W     1.11.42
56 Harry Richards W     1.11.47       U/20
9 James Casey W     1.12.01
11 Neven Fisher NW            1.12.03
94 Will Simpson W     1.12.17     U/20
12 Aaron Schmidt W     1.12.46
50 Bruce Howarth W     1.12.50
59 Thomas MacLean W     1.13.04
99 Andy Hilton W     1.13.21
6 Kevin Allott W                   1.13.41
75 Alfonso Cardenas       NW       1.13.59
7 Marcus Ball   W           1.14.44
5 Warren Blundell W       1.15.03
65 Oliver Hughson W       1.16.19
62 Paul Williams W       1.16.29
84 Jason Gardiner W       1.17.01
60 Jack Fiddler W       1.17.05     U/20
63 Bruce Hughson W       1.17.33
95 Scott Beattie W       1.17.39
96 Fletcher Thomas W       1.17.43
68 Simon Waugh W       1.17.53
41 Murray Brown W       1.18.01
22 Ben Mayer W       1.18.02
70 Stephen Trial W         1.18.03
89 Brent Hyde W         1.13.09
47 Tony Arnold W         1.19.05
27 Dave Clough     NW                1.19.06
13 Vince Kirrane W         1.20.02
97 James Davies W         1.21.06
81 Jon Barrell W         1.22.13
77 Matt Casey W         1.22.44
24 Lucas Palmer W         1.23.02
21 Jarah Snow W         1.23.08
54b Anthony Sexton W         1.25.06
14 Paul Cane W         1.26.43
18 David Parker W         1.28.27
48 Laurie Mango NW         1.31.52
42 Daris Spallotta NW         1.32.16
151 Tom Stevens NW                 1.32.32
19 Daniel Glynn W           1.32.46
38 Michael Forth NW           1.33.00
100 Paolo Palmer W           1.36.10
44 Sven Clarkson W           1.37.20
45 Ross O’Corody W           1.41.08
35 Mark Gillian W           1.41.21
16 Leith Simpson W           1.44.35
34 Roger Soulsby NW           1.48.11
20 Mark Boyd NW               1.48.17
152 Scott Clayton NW NR

 

2KM (1 way)  RESULTS
MEN wetsuit

 

nonwetsuit time
106 Marc Herrmann W 31.10 1st
116 Rob Going W 34.40
103 Michael Penrose W 40.34
122 Warwick Reed NW 40.50 1st
109 Les Gorvett W 40.57
128 Eric Tell NW 42.04     
119 Sebastian Skiff W 42.52
108 Daniel Alexander W 45.10
113 Luke Kateve W 45.30
114 James Davies W 48.55
131 David Davies W 49.05
111 Rick Moors NW 49.05
129 Lloyd Aickin W 50.55
130 Dane Grey W 50.55
123 John Brugh W 51.35
105 Ben Parker NW 52.17
125 Nigel Goodchild NW           1.07.00

4KM  RESULTS

 

Women Wetsuits

 

Nonwetsuit Time
1 Jacey Cropp W 51.18      1st
32 Talitha McEwan W 51.31           U/20
150 Hannah Klein W 1.00.44
66 Lou Lou Penman W 1.01.08         U/20
53 Ella Whiting W 1.05.26         U/20
91 Kate Rigg W 1.05.29
23 Hannah Mills W 1.05.33
88 Hayley Jones W 1.06.05
29 Kylene Schlebusch W 1.12.14
52 Helen Adams W 1.12.41
46 Jo Armstrong W 1.16.40
68 Susan Pilkington W 1.17.16
57 Kirsty Gardiner NW 1.18.22      
64 Joanne Hughson W 1.13.38
26 Julie Miles W 1.20.13
30 Evelyn Malone W 1.20.52        U/20
55b Raewyn Barker NW 1.20.53
69 Kate Forrest W 1.22.37
77 Nadia Katene W 1.23.14
72 Rina Transom W 1.24.03
58 Tracey McKinstry NW 1.05.27 1st
74 Jennifer Tonkin W 1.25.25
78 Liana Gardner NW 1.26.00
53 Louise Schofield W 1.26.21
49 Heather Leong W 1.30.13
17 Kim Parker NW 1.32.22
33 Twinks Vitau W 1.33.14
46 Avon O’Grady W 1.36.32
79 Esther Lamb NW 1.36.33
31 Cathy McCormick W 1.38.29
85 Vic Peterson W 1.39.03
37 Juliet Taylor NW 1.39.03
43 Lucy Tofield W 1.40.22
90 Jo Hammer NW 1.42.15
80 Marie Shannon NW 1.44.02
36 Linda Collard NW 1.44.10
3 Jeanine Goddard W 1.49.38
56b Sheryl Campbell NW 1.52.40

 

2KM (1 way) RESULTS

 

Women             wetsuit

 

nonwetsuit time
117 Gia Jeffrey             W 37.37 1st
104 Lisa MacSwinny             W 42.17
120 Jenny Hemmings    W 42.24
115 Hetti MacIndoe             W 42.27
135 Michele Blick W 43.20
107 Lezaan Alexander W 45.10
110 Sapphire Glynn W 45.57
126 Anna Boggiss NW 46.05    1st
112 Kate Poulos NW 49.05
134 Kerry Gibson W 51.10
102 Nikki Piper W 51.60
118 Helene Browne W 53.25
132 Marlene Mentis W 54.30
101 Cathy VanDenBovenkampW 59.05
124 Penny Bognuda W           1.01.00
Kathryn Reed NW 1.07.00
133 Innes Asher W             1.23.00