Swim results 2020



Cathedral Cove Swim Results 2021 

4Km Men
Place Time Name Wetsuit
1 1.00.27 Alex Boyd Y
2 1.08.16 Tyler Buckley Y
3 1.09.02 Tom King Y
4 1.10.30 Jon Simpson y
5 1.10.35 Brent Gilbert De Rios Y
6 1.10.36 Brad Dixon ?
7 1.10.40 Michael Williams N (1
st NW)
8 1.14.45 Shaun McBride Y
9 1.14.46 Simon Williamson ?
10 1.14.53 Greg Nelson Y
11 1.15.01 Allister Ackers Y
12 1.17.08 Dirk Grobler Y
13 1.17.51 Mark Craig Y
14 1.17.55 Thomas MacLean N
15 1.19.04 Nick Elsmore N
16 1.19.15 Aaron Schmidt Y
17 1.19.24 Tim Johnson Y
18 1.19.27 David Bodger N
19 1.19.45 Simon Hall Y
20 1.19.46 Jack Fidler N
21 1.20.37 Les Gonnett ?
22 1.20.44 Zac Katene N


CCSwim 2021  4Km Mens   -2-
23 1.21.20 Scott Beattie Y
24 1.21.45 Ryan Pausina Y
25 1.21.51 Howard Baker Y
26 1.23.01 David Hill N
27 1.23.01 Brent Hyde Y
28 1.23.27 Glen Harris Y
29 1.24.12 Ray Patterson Y
30 1.24.21 Kevin Allott Y
31 1.25.07 Jim Catney Y
32 1.26.10 Andy Hilton Y
33 1.26.12 Jim Casey Y
34 1.26.24 Clem Wu ?
35 1.26.26 John Porter Y
36 1.26.28 Paul Champion Y
37 1.29.31 Will Simpson Y
38 1.30.13 Lucas Palmer Y
39 1.32.05 Michael Forth Y
40 1.33.27 Bill Connor N
41 1.37.37 Warwick Reed Y
42 1.35.11 David Spallolta N
43 1.41.40 David Parker Y
44 1.48.24 Roger Soulsby Y
45 1.54.10 Mark Storey
46 1.55.24 Carl Rogers Y


CCSwim Results 2021  4Km Men   -3-
47 1.58.59 Sven Clarkson N
48 1.59.54 Mark Boyd N


4Km Women
1 1.08.14 Georgia Child Y
2 1.19.31 Hannah Carrie N (1
st NW)
3 1.20.10 Sophie Couper N
4 1.21.15 Kylene Schlebusch Y
5 1.21.32 Stephanie Wilson Y
6 1.21.52 Kim Malan N
7 1.22.01 Christina Bendall Y
8 1.26.05 Stephanie Hilton Y
9 1.26.20 Lucy McNaught Y
10 1.26.25 Susan Pilkington Y
11 1.27.10 Sapphire Glynn Y
12 1.27.24 Kushla McIndoe Y
13 1.28.37 Imoasina Niuula N
14 1.30.45 Marianne Gilchrist N
15 1.31.05 Cynthia Borne ?
16 1.32.07 Tina Heir Y
17 1.32.46 Hannah Mills ?
18 1.33.27 Martine Boomzailjer ?
19 1.37.51 Catherine Connor N
20 1.37.51 Rina Transom Y
21 1.38.01 Libby Prenton Y
CCSwim Results 2021   4Km Women  -4-


22 1.38.05 Robyn Ackers Y
23 1.38.57 Penny Elliott Y
24 1.39.07 Lucy Tofield N
25 1.39.30 Linda Collard N
26 1.41.20 Kim Parker N
27 1.41.41 Pauline Mills N
28 1.42.50 Lorraine Jenkins Y
29 1.44.53 Lauren Shelley Y
30 1.45.04 Juliet Taylor N
31 1.45.55 Janine Pickens Y
32 1.47.18 Trudi Bridges ?
33 1.48.58 Michele McMahon Y
34 1.54.23 Jo Hammer N
35 1.57.05 Jeannine Goddard N
36 1.59.08 Sheryl Campbell N


2Km Men
1 33.48 Andrew Morris Y
2 33.50 Rob Going Y
3 38.00 Ming Soh Y
4 40.16 Warwick Reed N
5 40.50 Stuart Paterson Y
6 43.10 Tommy Hayes Y
7 45.12 Simon Papa Y
8 45.47 Michael Penrose Y


 
CCSwim Results 2021   2Km Men   -5-     
9 48.13 James Davies Y
10 49.27 Kevin Patterson N


2Km Women
1 34.62 Sophie Rees Y
2 38.08 Ruth Caldwell Y
3 38.12 Kristine Clarke ?
4 41.43 Jenny Hemmings Y
5 41.45 Candice Van De Ven Y
6 42.31 Julia West N (Fins)
7 44.04 Sarah Dempster Y
8 44.49 Michele Blick ?
9 45.15 Fiona Goddard ?
10 46.09 Janine Ibbs N
11 49.03 Nicky Won Y
12 50.29 Martene Mentis Y
13 52.05 Kerry Gibson N
14 52.20 Nadia Katene N
15 52.27 Nikki Pijper N
16 55.52 Kathryn Reed Y
17 61.08 Jane Donald N
18 72.45 Katrina Van De Ven Y
19 76.06 Julie Wood Y









CATHEDRAL COVE OCEAN SWIM           14TH MARCH 2020
4KM RESULTS
Men Wetsuit Non wetsuit         Time
86 Chris Moors W       51.37 1st
51 Matt Kerr W       52.88 1st
67 Stu Penman W       53.28
54 Jackson Schofield W       57.30       U/20
10 Simon Millar NW               59.04 1st
61 Paul Regtein W     1.00.53
15 Josh Baker W     1.00.55
2 Paul Cropp W                                   1.01.07
55 Samuel Schofield W     1.01.27        U/20
92 Tyler Buckley W     1.01.23
93 Jon Simspon W     1.01.24
4 Brad Dixon W     1.02.20
25 Andrew Bruce W     1.05.25
87 Richard Moors W     1.07.01
98 Dirk Grobler W     1.07.57
28 Neil Ford W     1.09.19
73 Simon Forrest W                     1.10.57
71 Simon Williamson W     1.11.02
76 Zac Kateme W     1.11.42
56 Harry Richards W     1.11.47       U/20
9 James Casey W     1.12.01
11 Neven Fisher NW            1.12.03
94 Will Simpson W     1.12.17     U/20
12 Aaron Schmidt W     1.12.46
50 Bruce Howarth W     1.12.50
59 Thomas MacLean W     1.13.04
99 Andy Hilton W     1.13.21
6 Kevin Allott W                   1.13.41
75 Alfonso Cardenas       NW       1.13.59
7 Marcus Ball   W           1.14.44
5 Warren Blundell W       1.15.03
65 Oliver Hughson W       1.16.19
62 Paul Williams W       1.16.29
84 Jason Gardiner W       1.17.01
60 Jack Fiddler W       1.17.05     U/20
63 Bruce Hughson W       1.17.33
95 Scott Beattie W       1.17.39
96 Fletcher Thomas W       1.17.43
68 Simon Waugh W       1.17.53
41 Murray Brown W       1.18.01
22 Ben Mayer W       1.18.02
70 Stephen Trial W         1.18.03
89 Brent Hyde W         1.13.09
47 Tony Arnold W         1.19.05
27 Dave Clough     NW                1.19.06
13 Vince Kirrane W         1.20.02
97 James Davies W         1.21.06
81 Jon Barrell W         1.22.13
77 Matt Casey W         1.22.44
24 Lucas Palmer W         1.23.02
21 Jarah Snow W         1.23.08
54b Anthony Sexton W         1.25.06
14 Paul Cane W         1.26.43
18 David Parker W         1.28.27
48 Laurie Mango NW         1.31.52
42 Daris Spallotta NW         1.32.16
151 Tom Stevens NW                 1.32.32
19 Daniel Glynn W           1.32.46
38 Michael Forth NW           1.33.00
100 Paolo Palmer W           1.36.10
44 Sven Clarkson W           1.37.20
45 Ross O’Corody W           1.41.08
35 Mark Gillian W           1.41.21
16 Leith Simpson W           1.44.35
34 Roger Soulsby NW           1.48.11
20 Mark Boyd NW               1.48.17
152 Scott Clayton NW NR





CATHEDRAL COVE OCEAN SWIM          14TH MARCH 2020
4KM  RESULTS
Women Wetsuits Nonwetsuit Time
1 Jacey Cropp W 51.18      1st
32 Talitha McEwan W 51.31           U/20
150 Hannah Klein W 1.00.44
66 Lou Lou Penman W 1.01.08         U/20
53 Ella Whiting W 1.05.26         U/20
91 Kate Rigg W 1.05.29
23 Hannah Mills W 1.05.33
88 Hayley Jones W 1.06.05
29 Kylene Schlebusch W 1.12.14
52 Helen Adams W 1.12.41
46 Jo Armstrong W 1.16.40
68 Susan Pilkington W 1.17.16
57 Kirsty Gardiner NW 1.18.22      
64 Joanne Hughson W 1.13.38
26 Julie Miles W 1.20.13
30 Evelyn Malone W 1.20.52        U/20
55b Raewyn Barker NW 1.20.53
69 Kate Forrest W 1.22.37
77 Nadia Katene W 1.23.14
72 Rina Transom W 1.24.03
58 Tracey McKinstry NW 1.05.27 1st
74 Jennifer Tonkin W 1.25.25
78 Liana Gardner NW 1.26.00
53 Louise Schofield W 1.26.21
49 Heather Leong W 1.30.13
17 Kim Parker NW 1.32.22
33 Twinks Vitau W 1.33.14
46 Avon O’Grady W 1.36.32
79 Esther Lamb NW 1.36.33
31 Cathy McCormick W 1.38.29
85 Vic Peterson W 1.39.03
37 Juliet Taylor NW 1.39.03
43 Lucy Tofield W 1.40.22
90 Jo Hammer NW 1.42.15
80 Marie Shannon NW 1.44.02
36 Linda Collard NW 1.44.10
3 Jeanine Goddard W 1.49.38
56b Sheryl Campbell NW 1.52.40








CATHEDRAL COVE OCEAN SWIM 14TH MARCH 2020
2KM (1 way)  RESULTS
MEN wetsuit nonwetsuit time
106 Marc Herrmann W 31.10 1st
116 Rob Going W 34.40
103 Michael Penrose W 40.34
122 Warwick Reed NW 40.50 1st
109 Les Gorvett W 40.57
128 Eric Tell NW 42.04     
119 Sebastian Skiff W 42.52
108 Daniel Alexander W 45.10
113 Luke Kateve W 45.30
114 James Davies W 48.55
131 David Davies W 49.05
111 Rick Moors NW 49.05
129 Lloyd Aickin W 50.55
130 Dane Grey W 50.55
123 John Brugh W 51.35
105 Ben Parker NW 52.17
125 Nigel Goodchild NW           1.07.00




         



CATHEDRAL COVE OCEAN SWIM                      14th MARCH 2020
2KM (1 way) RESULTS
Women             wetsuit nonwetsuit time
117 Gia Jeffrey             W 37.37 1st
104 Lisa MacSwinny             W 42.17
120 Jenny Hemmings    W 42.24
115 Hetti MacIndoe             W 42.27
135 Michele Blick W 43.20
107 Lezaan Alexander W 45.10
110 Sapphire Glynn W 45.57
126 Anna Boggiss NW 46.05    1st
112 Kate Poulos NW 49.05
134 Kerry Gibson W 51.10
102 Nikki Piper W 51.60
118 Helene Browne W 53.25
132 Marlene Mentis W 54.30
101 Cathy VanDenBovenkampW 59.05
124 Penny Bognuda W           1.01.00
Kathryn Reed NW 1.07.00

133 Innes Asher W             1.23.00